Kamis, 24 September 2009

Malaysia Beautiful Singer - Siti Norhaliza Photo

Siti Nurhaliza Sexy Photo


siti nurhaliza sexy
Siti Nurhaliza Seksi

Siti Norhaliza
is a multiple-award winning Malaysian pop singer-songwriter. To date, she has garnered more than 200 local awards as well as international awards. She is also dubbed as The Voice Of Asia, when Alicia Keys first introduced her with the title during MTV Asia Awards 2005 in Bangkok, Thailand due to her vocal prowess and greatest achievements locally and internationally. At 16, she competed in the 1995 RTM Juara Bintang competition. While there, she met Adnan Abu Hassan, a famous Malaysian music composer. He tutored her and helped her with her vocal performance, and ultimately she won the contest. She was granted a contract with Suria Records and in 1996 released her first self-titled album, Siti Nurhaliza. Despite this, her first album was a great success, and paved the way for successful subsequent albums. After the release of her first album, Siti became a well-known figure in Malay pop culture. She continued to have numerous hits, her songs spanning a broad range of genres, such as pop, R&B, and traditional Malay. Her voice and lyrics proved to be popular among teenagers as well as adults throughout Malaysia, Singapore, Brunei and Indonesia. She also has numbers of fans in Japan, Taiwan and China. To date, Channel V has listed her as the Second Biggest Asian Artist due to her great achievements whereas the Taiwanese singer, Jay Chou is on the top of the list. Coincidentally, MTV Asia also rated her as the Second Asia’s Best Musical Artist, also behind the Taiwanese sensation, Jay Chou. Siti is known to be a formidable and successful and well-known businesswoman in Malaysia. She currently tops the list of the ‘Richest Artistes’ in Malaysia. She is also worth more than RM65 million and was named one of the millionaires in entertainment in South East Asia. In Year 2009, Siti Nurhaliza launched her eighth concert tour to promote her Lentera Timur album. Siti will be having her own channel on Astro at Channel 188, Channel Siti on 30th August 2009 which will broadcast her previous tour concerts.

Profile

Full Name: Siti Nurhaliza binti Taruddin
Date of birth: January 11th, 1979
Place of birth: Kampung Awah, Temerloh, Pahang, Malaysia
Height: 163 cm
Weight: Between 45 - 50kg
Also Known As: CT, Nurhaliza, Siti
Hobbies: Watching VCDs, singing, reading, cooking
Favourite Colours: Green, pastel colours
Favourite Dishes: Malaysian, Thai and Mom’s dishes
Favourite Drinks: Hot drinks
Favourite Music: Pop, Alternative, R&B, Ethnic
Favourite Artistes: P.Ramlee, Ziana Zain, Sudirman, Celine Dion
Favourite Music: All types of music

siti nurhaliza hot

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar